2014
accomodation
Pages - counter
CV ilhas general index Sal Home

Hotel Mira Bela
Formerly known as: Les Alizés

Santa Maria
Ilha do Sal - Cabo Verde

WELCOME TO OUR CHARMING HOTEL IN THE HEART OF SANTA MARIA.
Hotel Mira Bela is located at the main street of Santa Maria, right in the center of the nicest town of Sal island. Most of the bars and restaurants are within a few minutes walking distance, some are almost on our doorstep. The beautiful beach is also just 100 meters away. You cannot get any nearer to the friendly local life and vibe of Santa Maria.
Our charming hotel, built in the traditional Portuguese colonial Sabrado style, offers ten double rooms. At hotel Mira Bela you will find a wonderful rooftop terrace where breakfast is served, and where you can chill any time of day.

Other facilities offered at the property include a 24-hour reception desk, luggage storage, shops, daily cleaning and free WiFi. Each room is equipped with a bathroom, TV, telephone, minibar and a private balcony.

WHY CHOOSE HOTEL MIRA BELA?
Besides our perfect location, it is all about the atmosphere. The second you walk in, it feels cozy and welcoming. Our staff are service oriented and convivial. Waking up over breakfast on our rooftop terrace and see Santa Maria wake up puts a smile on your face. A great way to start your day.

Ron and Judith, the new owners of hotel Mira Bela, will be present most mornings to give you all kinds of tips to make your stay at Sal as enjoyable as possible. We know the best restaurants, the longest happy hours, the best surf schools, fishing trips and so on.

Text and images from ; www.hotelmirabela.com

Hotel Mira Bela de Judith and Ron Brinckman - ex Pensao Les Alizés
Rua 1 Junho - PB 74 - 4111 - Santa Maria - ilha do Sal - Cabo Verde
Tel.: (+238) 2421446 - (+238) 9585524
Email: contact@lesalizes-sal.com ? - contact@hotelmirabela.com
Site : : F: https://www.facebook.com/hotelmirabela - W: https://www.hotelmirabela.com

Home Sal turist utility info-booking servuce
   

by www.caboverde.com